Graham Tuer Bantam Challenge

AWARD WINNERS


2017 AWARD WINNERS

TOURNAMENT MVP - Gabe Klassen Prince Albert Pirates

FIRST ALL STAR TEAM

G Justin Dueck Swift Current
D Nolan Allan Humboldt Broncos
D Marek Schnieder Prince Albert
F Gabe Klassen Prince Albert
F Hayden Wilm Swift Current
F Braeden Lewis Southwest Cougars


SECOND ALL STAR TEAM

G Brett Mirwald Saskatoon Outlaws
D Hunter Larocque Saskatoon Maniacs
D Joe Arnsten Swift Current Broncos
F Matt Hodson Saskatoon Outlaws
F Trent Crane Pembina Valley
F Alex Bernauer Saskatoon Maniacs

2016 AWARD WINNERS

TOURNAMENT MVP  - Kaden Kohle (Humboldt Broncos)


FIRST ALL STAR TEAM

G - Ethan Hein (Saskatoon Maniacs)
D - Daemon Hunt (Brandon Wheatkings)
D - Graham Skinner (Saskatoon Outlaws)
F - Kaden Kohle (Humboldt Broncos)
F - Josh Pillar (Sask Valley Vipers)
F - Davin Griffin (Regina Monarchs)

SECOND ALL STAR TEAM

G - Jared Thompson (Regina Monarchs)
D - Alex Ozar (Prince Albert Pirates)
D - Brett Fogg (Humboldt Bronces)
F - Landon Roberts (Southwest Cougars)
F - Cohner Saleski (Saskatoon Stallions)
F - Reed Jacobson (Swift Current Broncos)


2015 AWARD WINNERS

TOURNAMENT MVP  - Logan Barlage (Humboldt Broncos)

FIRST ALL STAR TEAM 

G - Trent Miner (Brandon Wheatkings)
D - Braden Schneider (Prince Albert Pirates)
D - Adam Herold (Prairie Storm)
F - Logan Barlage (Humboldt Broncos)
F - Connor Zary (Saskatoon Outlaws)
F - Tristen Robins (Brandon Wheatkings)

SECOND ALL STAR TEAM

G - Nolan Maier (Yorkton Terriers)
D - Jack Mitchell (Saskatoon Stallions)
D - Cole Beamin (Saskatoon Outlaws)
F - Eric Pearce (Regina Aces)
F - Luc Marleau (North East Wolfpack)
F - Cael Zimmerman (Humboldt Broncos)

 

2014 AWARD WINNERS

Not available

 

2013 AWARD WINNERS

TOURNAMENT MVP  - Erik Gardiner  (Humboldt Broncos)

FIRST ALL STAR TEAM

G - Rylan Rommelaere (SW Cougars)
D - Cody Thompson (SW Cougars)
D - Tyler Stratechuk (Yorkton Terriers)
F - Dawson Holt (Saskatoon Generals)
F - Eric Gardiner (Humboldt Broncos)
F - Jake Leschyschyn (Saskatoon Stallions)


SECOND ALL STAR TEAM

G - Hunter Arps (North East Wolfpack)
D - Carson Sass (Melville Millionaires)
D - Jake Hobson (Prince Albert)
F - Wyatt Bear (Interlake)
F - Connar Gutenberg (Brandon)
F - Bryan Harris (SW Cougars)

 



WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.